Tender for Regarding the Shifting of the Transformer and High Voltag...

The SANGLI MIRAJ KUPWAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regarding the Shifting of the Transformer and High Voltage Line Causing Obstruction to Traffic on the Main Road in Front of Mr Wadkar s House at Arwade Park Sangli, in Ward No. 09, Kupwad Prabhag Sami... in Sangli, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SMKMC_1241714_1 | Ref ID: 129702242).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Regarding the Shifting of the Transformer and High Voltage Line Causing Obstruction to Traffic on the Main Road in Front of Mr Wadkar s House at Arwade Park Sangli, in Ward No. 09, Kupwad Prabhag Sami...

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129702242

Notice Ref. No.: Electric_15_2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 559317

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Regarding the shifting of the transformer and high voltage line causing obstruction to traffic on the main road in front of Mr Wadkar s house at Arwade Park Sangli, in Ward No. 09, Kupwad Prabhag Samiti No. 03.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Sangli Miraj Kupwad Municipal Corporation||Electrical Department
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 59, 317

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections