Tender for Regarding Setting up of Temporary Tanks for Idol Immersio...

The INDORE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regarding Setting up of Temporary Tanks for Idol Immersion in an Eco-Friendly Manner under Ganeshotsav Programme Year 2025. (Second Call) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_447034_1 | Ref ID: 125136357). The estimated tender value is ₹ 456500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4600.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Regarding Setting up of Temporary Tanks for Idol Immersion in an Eco-Friendly Manner under Ganeshotsav Programme Year 2025. (Second Call)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125136357

Notice Ref. No.: 54/EE/WWD/25-26/E-TENDER-G-1

Tender Value: ₹ 456500

Tender EMD: ₹ 4600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Regarding setting up of temporary tanks for idol immersion in an eco-friendly manner under Ganeshotsav programme year 2025. (Second Call)
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation-Indore - UAD||Jal Yantralaya - MC Indore - UAD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: UADD SOR WORK 02.08.2021
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Aug-2025 12:45 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 56, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections