Tender for Regarding Setting up Meeting Room in Room No. 116, First ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regarding Setting up Meeting Room in Room No. 116, First Floor, Block - B, Abc in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 167415 | Ref ID: 148174139).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical - Lighting and Luminaries category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical - Lighting and Luminaries Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Regarding Setting up Meeting Room in Room No. 116, First Floor, Block - B, Abc

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148174139

Notice Ref. No.: 01/NIQ/AE (E) III/SCPED-II/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 180000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Regarding Setting Up Meeting Room in Room No. 116, First Floor, BLock - B, ABC
Subwork/Packages: Hiring of Stage Lighting arrangement in Auditorium for cultural events on visit of Judges of BRICKS Countries
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical - Lighting and Luminaries
Tender ID: 167415
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 29/08/2026 14:22
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 01/09/2026 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 80, 000
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 01/10/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections