Tender for Regarding to Procurement of Computer Hardware Items for O...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, UT OF DAMAN AND DIU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regarding to Procurement of Computer Hardware Items for Operation and Maintenance Water Supply Web Portal and Computerised Water Billing System for Ut Daman and Diu.(2Nd Call) in Daman, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Tender Notice No.110/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112365215). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2039342, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40786.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Regarding to Procurement of Computer Hardware Items for Operation and Maintenance Water Supply Web Portal and Computerised Water Billing System for Ut Daman and Diu.(2Nd Call)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112365215

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No.110/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 2039342

Tender EMD: ₹ 40786

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Regarding to Procurement of Computer Hardware items for Operation and Maintenance Water Supply Web Portal and Computerised Water Billing System for UT Daman and Diu.(2nd Call)
Category: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 2024_DAMAN_3925_1
Organisation Chain: Daman District||Public Works Department - Daman||Executive Engineer-PWD - Daman
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2024 12:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 786
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 39, 342
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections