Tender for Regarding Hiring of Computer Operator, Driver, Skilled Se...

The NAGAR PALIKA AMARWARA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regarding Hiring of Computer Operator, Driver, Skilled Semi-Skilled Labour, Lab Technician, Cleaning Staff for Various Works in the Body. in Amarwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UAD_457840_1 | Ref ID: 128328164). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1505482, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11291.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Regarding Hiring of Computer Operator, Driver, Skilled Semi-Skilled Labour, Lab Technician, Cleaning Staff for Various Works in the Body.

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128328164

Notice Ref. No.: 232/STAPNA/N.P.P/2025 AMARWARA DATE-15/10/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1505482

Tender EMD: ₹ 11291

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Regarding hiring of computer operator, driver, skilled semi-skilled labour, lab technician, cleaning staff for various works in the body.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Jabalpur Division - UAD||Chhindwara-Nagar Palika Amarwara - UAD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Oct-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Nov-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Nov-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 291
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 05, 482
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections