Tender for Regarding Computer Operator Assistant Staff through Place...

The RAJASTHAN FOOD, CIVIL SUPPLIES AND CONSUMER AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regarding Computer Operator Assistant Staff through Placement Agency in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: FCC2526SSOB00149 | Ref ID: 127905087).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Regarding Computer Operator Assistant Staff through Placement Agency category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Regarding Computer Operator Assistant Staff through Placement Agency Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Regarding Computer Operator Assistant Staff through Placement Agency

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127905087

Notice Ref. No.: FCC2526SSOB00149

Tender Value: ₹ 500000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Regarding Computer Operator Assistant Staff through Placement Agency
Bid Type: services
Bid Sub Type: manpower services
NIB Code: FCC2526A0114Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 500000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 10/10/2025
Bid Publish Date: 10/10/2025
Available for Public Since Date: 10/10/2025 01:08 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections