Tender for Regarding the appointment of Ticket Counter Helper / Comp...

The DR. PANJABRAO DESHMUKH KRISHI VIDYAPEETH, AKOLA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Regarding the appointment of Ticket Counter Helper / Computer Operator, Gardener (Skilled Labourer), Casual Labourer Female / Male (Unskilled Labourer), Night Shift Watchman on Contract basis at Flori... in Akola, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 141253968).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Regarding the appointment of Ticket Counter Helper / Computer Operator, Gardener (Skilled Labourer), Casual Labourer Female / Male (Unskilled Labourer), Night Shift Watchman on Contract basis at Flori... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Regarding the appointment of Ticket Counter Helper / Computer Operator, Gardener (Skilled Labourer), Casual Labourer Female / Male (Unskilled Labourer), Night Shift Watchman on Contract basis at Flori... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Regarding the appointment of Ticket Counter Helper / Computer Operator, Gardener (Skilled Labourer), Casual Labourer Female / Male (Unskilled Labourer), Night Shift Watchman on Contract basis at Flori...

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141253968

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Regarding the appointment of Ticket Counter Helper / Computer Operator, Gardener (Skilled Labourer), Casual Labourer Female / Male (Unskilled Labourer), Night Shift Watchman on Contract basis at Floriculture Nursery, Floriculture and Garden Science Department, Dr.P.D.Kr.V. Akola...... Regarding the appointment of Ticket Counter Helper / Computer Operator, Gardener (Skilled Labourer), Casual Labourer Female / Male (Unskilled Labourer), Night Shift Watchman on Contract basis at Floriculture Nursery, Floriculture and Garden Science Department, Dr.P.D.Kr.V. Akola......

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections