Tender for Reg. for Carrying out Up-Gradation Work of Ip Based Cctv ...

The DELHI POLICE HOUSING CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reg. for Carrying out Up-Gradation Work of Ip Based Cctv System, Access Control System, Conference Room, Lecture Hall Solution at 3Rd Floor Cctns Office, Police Station Kamla Market, Central District, ... in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DPHCL_252225_1 | Ref ID: 128099611).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Reg. for Carrying out Up-Gradation Work of Ip Based Cctv System, Access Control System, Conference Room, Lecture Hall Solution at 3Rd Floor Cctns Office, Police Station Kamla Market, Central District, ...

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128099611

Notice Ref. No.: 106/DPHCL/ENGG/NIT/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 5002736

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Reg. for carrying out up-gradation work of IP Based CCTV System, Access Control System, Conference Room, Lecture Hall Solution at 3rd Floor CCTNS Office, Police Station Kamla Market, Central District, New Delhi
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Delhi Police Housing Corporation Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 02, 736

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections