Tender for Refurbishment & Upgradation of Doctors Training hostel at...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TUBERCULOSIS AND RESPIRATORY DISEASES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refurbishment & Upgradation of Doctors Training hostel at NITRD, New Delhi. The project includes the execution of works including upgradation of building and development of conference halls or meeting rooms for up to 200 persons. The period of comple in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NITRD/Ten. (Estate.) | Ref ID: 130639441).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refurbishment & Upgradation of Doctors Training hostel at NITRD, New Delhi. The project includes the execution of works including upgradation of building and development of conference halls or meeting rooms for up to 200 persons. The period of comple category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refurbishment & Upgradation of Doctors Training hostel at NITRD, New Delhi. The project includes the execution of works including upgradation of building and development of conference halls or meeting rooms for up to 200 persons. The period of comple Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Refurbishment & Upgradation of Doctors Training hostel at NITRD, New Delhi. The project includes the execution of works including upgradation of building and development of conference halls or meeting rooms for up to 200 persons. The period of comple

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130639441

Notice Ref. No.: NITRD/Ten. (Estate.)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refurbishment & Upgradation of Doctors Training hostel at NITRD, New Delhi. The project includes the execution of works including upgradation of building and development of conference halls or meeting rooms for up to 200 persons. The period of completion is revised to 09 months, with specific payment milestones for supply of materials, installation of equipment, testing and commissioning, and final handover.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections