Tender for Refurbishment of Hasl Intercom System and its Associated ...

The INDIRA GANDHI CENTRE FOR ATOMIC RESEARCH (IGCAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refurbishment of Hasl Intercom System and its Associated Infrastructure at Igcar, Kalpakkam in Kalpakkam, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IGCAR_912802_1 | Ref ID: 143318193). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5263000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105260.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Refurbishment of Hasl Intercom System and its Associated Infrastructure at Igcar, Kalpakkam

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143318193

Notice Ref. No.: IGCAR/ESG/ESD/T-1799/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 5263000

Tender EMD: ₹ 105260

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refurbishment of HASL intercom system and its associated infrastructure at IGCAR, Kalpakkam
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research||IGCAR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 335
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 05, 260
Tender Value in ₹: 52, 63, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections