Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Refurbishment of Existing Subhash Bridge and Construction of New Bridge on Either Side of Existing Bridge Across Sabarmati River on Engineering, Procurement & Construction (Epc) Mode
Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026
Deadline: 30 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133133190
Notice Ref. No.: 2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 2328068937.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 23280689
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Refurbishment of Existing Subhash Bridge and Construction of New Bridge on Either Side of Existing Bridge Across Sabarmati River on Engineering, Procurement & Construction (Epc) Mode
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Bridges
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 05-01-2026 11:30
Bid document download End Date : 30-01-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 30-01-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 23, 280, 689
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 18, 000
Notice Documents
4-SUBHASH-BRIDGE-GAD-01-GAD-EXISTING-BRIDGE-PROPOSED.pdf
6-Sabarmati-Soil-Report-Reference.pdf
7-Geo-Dynamics-Foundation-Integrity.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections