Tender for Refurbishment of doors using waterproof termite resistant...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refurbishment of doors using waterproof termite resistant engineered panels with premium melamine matte finish equipped with automatic door closers, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7701149 | Ref ID: 144698824). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 197156.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation of Cinc Secretariat, Executive Table (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation of Cinc Secretariat, Executive Table (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Refurbishment of doors using waterproof termite resistant engineered panels with premium melamine matte finish equipped with automatic door closers, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144698824

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7701149

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 197156

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refurbishment of doors using waterproof termite resistant engineered panels with premium melamine matte finish equipped with automatic door closers
BOQ Title: Renovation of Cinc Secretariat, Executive Table (V4)
Item Title: Title 3
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-07-2026 3:04 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 197156
BOQ Title: RENOVATION OF CINC SECRETARIAT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections