Tender for Refurbishment and Up-Gradation of Existing Old System Inc...

The HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refurbishment and Up-Gradation of Existing Old System Including Supply, Delivery, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 6.6Kv Ht Panels, Laying of 300Sq.Mm Ht Cable for Beakers to Structures and Repl... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 588073 | Ref ID: 117632268).

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Refurbishment and Up-Gradation of Existing Old System Including Supply, Delivery, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 6.6Kv Ht Panels, Laying of 300Sq.Mm Ht Cable for Beakers to Structures and Repl...

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117632268

Notice Ref. No.: EP.No.05/CGM(E)/TC/T1/TD-II/2025-26 dt:11.04.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 17215529.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refurbishment and up-gradation of existing old system including supply, delivery, erection, testing and commissioning of 6.6KV HT Panels, laying of 300Sq.mm HT cable for Beakers to structures and replacement of 1250A vaccume circuit breakers, 6.6KV HSC Pumpsets at Phase-III and IV of Peddapur campus connected cables, shafts along with accessories etc, under Manjira Drinking Water Supply Scheme, of Transmission Division-II, Patancheru.
Estimated Contract Value : 17215529.00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 11/04/2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 19/04/2025 05:30 PM
Published date & Time : 11/04/2025 05:02 PM
Tender Category : WORKS
Type of Work : Similar Work

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections