Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Refurbishment of Air Header and Backwash Pipe Line at Module 1 20 Mgd Capacity Wtp Within Igwtp.
Posting Date: 12 Sep 2025
Deadline: 18 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126177625
Notice Ref. No.: KMC/IGWTP/086/25-26, DT-28/08/2025
Tender Value: ₹ 442516
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Kmc/Igwtp/086/25-26, Dt-28/08/2025
REFURBISHMENT OF AIR HEADER AND BACKWASH PIPE LINE AT MODULE 1 20 MGD CAPACITY WTP WITHIN IGWTP.
Category: MECHANICAL
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: MECHANICAL
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Sep-2025 01:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Sep-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Sep-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Sep-2025 02:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 42, 516
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections