Tender for Refurbishment of Age-Old 2Nd Generation Manually Operated...

The TAMILNADU CO-OPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refurbishment of Age-Old 2Nd Generation Manually Operated Milk Process Plant into Fully Automated Dcs Scada Based Process Plant at Madurai Dairy in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TCMPF_522793_1 | Ref ID: 114215189). The estimated tender value is ₹ 307400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Farm Machinery and Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Farm Machinery and Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Refurbishment of Age-Old 2Nd Generation Manually Operated Milk Process Plant into Fully Automated Dcs Scada Based Process Plant at Madurai Dairy

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114215189

Notice Ref. No.: 272/Proj.2/2025-4

Tender Value: ₹ 307400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refurbishment of Age-Old 2nd Generation Manually Operated Milk Process Plant into Fully Automated DCS SCADA Based Process Plant at Madurai Dairy
Category: Farm Machinery and Equipments
Organisation Chain: Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd.||Projects and Engineering-TCMPF
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Farm Machinery and Equipments
Sub Category: Automatic Dairy Plant
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Feb-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Mar-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Mar-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 74, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections