Tender for Refurbishing of Service Air Compressor-1 Installed at Sta...

The PATRATU VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (PVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refurbishing of Service Air Compressor-1 Installed at Stage-I (3X800 Mw) in Patratu, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PVUNL_100503_1 | Ref ID: 126833452).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Serv - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Serv - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Refurbishing of Service Air Compressor-1 Installed at Stage-I (3X800 Mw)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126833452

Notice Ref. No.: PVUNL/Patratu/9900310927

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refurbishing of Service air compressor-1 installed at Stage-I (3X800 MW)PVUNL, PATRATU
Category: Serv - Others
Organisation Chain: Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited||Patratu Super Thermal Power Project
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Serv - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Sep-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections