Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Refurbishing of Lhb Coaches.
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 22 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146409705
Notice Ref. No.: 26-27-HRT-LRS-LHB-REFURB
Tender Value: ₹ 91802516.17
Tender EMD: ₹ 1836100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Full window assembly change or Change of glass shutter or Change of louver shutter. 2 2 1205.00 Numbers 178.41 214984.05 AT Par 214984.05 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 91802516.17
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/08/2026 13:40
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1836100.00
Notice Documents
TenderDocumentofRefurbishingofLHBCoaches.pdf
ImplementationofLabourLawProvisions.pdf
16.06.26Acceptanceofe-BankGuaranteee-BGinWorksContractsandPGMS_PMS_PSSAGC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections