Tender for Refrigerent line, Qty: 80 Mtr, (BOQ Item #3)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refrigerent line, Qty: 80 Mtr, (BOQ Item #3) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7513319 | Ref ID: 140863164). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15459.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacaement of 5 TR PAC unit with 5 Nos 3 TR ductable AC units at Transmissio roomnKK Nagar, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacaement of 5 TR PAC unit with 5 Nos 3 TR ductable AC units at Transmissio roomnKK Nagar, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Refrigerent line, Qty: 80 Mtr, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140863164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7513319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15459

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providng and Fixing additional length refrigerant copper piping 3/8 inch dia and 5/8 inch dia other than supplied along with the AC units for Suction and Discharge Lines i/c brazing, providing thermal insulation etc, as reqd.
BOQ Title: Replacaement of 5 TR PAC unit with 5 Nos 3 TR ductable AC units at Transmissio roomnKK Nagar, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (...
Item Title: Refrigerent line
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-05-2026 2:57 PM
End Date: 18-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15459
BOQ Title: Replacaement of 5 TR PAC unit with 5 Nos 3 TR ductable AC units at Transmissio roomnKK Nagar
GeMARPTS Searched: Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2), Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774, Hydrochloric Acid (V3) Conforming to IS 265

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections