Tender for Refrigerent line, Qty: 160 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refrigerent line, Qty: 160 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5952530 | Ref ID: 114805202). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30366.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Casssette type Air Conditioning system in CNOC 5th floor HRD TE Chennai, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Casssette type Air Conditioning system in CNOC 5th floor HRD TE Chennai, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Refrigerent line, Qty: 160 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114805202

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5952530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30366

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and fixing copper refrigerant pipe work insulated with Closed cell elastomeric nitrile rubber type tubular insulation between indoorand outdoor units as per specifications and IEM standard . All piping inside the room shall be properly supported with hanger slotted angle support as specified entire insulation pipe shall be covered with Vinyl role Exposed Copper pipe shall be covered with Glass cloth and UV coated Paint finish etc complete as required 1/2 inch
BOQ Title: SITC of Casssette type Air Conditioning system in CNOC 5th floor HRD TE Chennai, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987
Item Title: Refrigerent line
Item Quantity: 160
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-02-2025 3:56 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30366
BOQ Title: SITC of Casssette type Air Conditioning system in CNOC 5th floor HRD TE Chennai

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections