Tender for Refrigerator for soft drinks, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refrigerator for soft drinks, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6859339 | Ref ID: 131938029). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provisioning of Equipment for Cafeteria, Television (TV) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provisioning of Equipment for Cafeteria, Television (TV) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Refrigerator for soft drinks, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131938029

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6859339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refrigerator for soft drinks
BOQ Title: Provisioning of Equipment for Cafeteria, Television (TV) (V2)
Item Title: Refrigerator for soft drinks
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 12-12-2025 1:10 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: PROVISIONING OF EQUIPMENT FOR CAFETERIA
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, ODOP Tool Kit for Protective Equipment of Meerut District, Uttar Pradesh, India, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Dome Climber for Playground, Reverse Osmosis based...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections