Tender for Refrigerator Mini, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE (NIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refrigerator Mini, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5968040 | Ref ID: 115184593).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid1, Oil Purifier Heater (NTPC) Television (TV) (V2) Indoor Air Purifier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid1, Oil Purifier Heater (NTPC) Television (TV) (V2) Indoor Air Purifier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Refrigerator Mini, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115184593

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5968040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Segment Type Direct Cool DC
Net Capacity Ltrs 190
Star Rating 5
Energy Consumption 136
Door Finish Steel
Vegetable cases Yes Refrigerator Light Yes
Refrigerator Shelf Type Toughened Glass Shelf
Egg Tray Yes
One hour Icing Technology
Stabilizer Free Technology
Compressor Type Normal
Warranty 1 year
BOQ Title: Boq Bid1, Oil Purifier Heater (NTPC) Television (TV) (V2) Indoor Air Purifier
Item Title: Refrigerator Mini
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-02-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections