Tender for Refrigerator for Laboratory and Pharmaceutical Use. 490-5...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refrigerator for Laboratory and Pharmaceutical Use. 490-520 Lts in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IH265634 | Ref ID: 144932241).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Refrigerator for Laboratory and Pharmaceutical Use. 490-520 Lts

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144932241

Notice Ref. No.: IH265634

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refrigerator for Laboratory and Pharmaceutical use. 490-520 Lts capacity, single door. It sho uld be suitable for storage of medicines, vaccines and pharmaceutical/ Laboratory use products at fixed ran ge of temperature i.e 2 to 8 degree Celsius. Operating Temperature range of the inner chamber must be wi thin 2 to 8 degree Celsius at whole chamber uniformly. Control panel setting- Thermometer, main switch an d temperature selection. Having 4-5 nos of adjustable shelves inside the chamber. Having 4 wheels for mob ility. Inner body made of pre treated galvanized iron. Having LED light for better visibility inside the chamb er. Net storage capacity having 490-520 Ltrs or more. Having front opening glass door with hinged door. H aving door locking system. It should have 4 in built electronic alarm system for that activate in case of tem perature deviation, door opening, sensor failure and during compressor failure. It should be workable in wid e range of voltage like 110 V-280 volts, even in voltage fluctuation. One number of separate suitable capaci ty voltage stabilizer to be supplied with the refrigerator. The fridge should have silent evaporator fan for ev aporation. The refrigerator should have 60 days data logging facility to monitor the temperature. Refrigerat or should be ISO and CE certified. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RANCHI DIV
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 13:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CMS/RNC, SER Jharkhand 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections