Tender for Refrigeration system with two stage compression, Qty: 1 P...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refrigeration system with two stage compression, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7151553 | Ref ID: 135376942). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500.

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Lab Equipment Purchase, Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig Environmental Chamber Laboratory Drying Oven category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Lab Equipment Purchase, Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig Environmental Chamber Laboratory Drying Oven Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Refrigeration system with two stage compression, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135376942

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7151553

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per serial no 2 of Specification Document
BOQ Title: Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Lab Equipment Purchase, Vapor Compression Refrigeration Test Rig Environmental Chamber Laboratory Drying Oven
Item Title: Refrigeration system with two stage compression
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-02-2026 12:19 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2500
BOQ Title: Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Lab Equipment Purchase
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Sampler, Environmental Chamber, Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Purification System), IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Zero Air generator with compressor, Revolving Chair (V5), Uroflowmetry System, Emergency lighting and accessories (Po...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections