Tender for Refrigeration Rotary Compressor Hermetic Type Inverter ty...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refrigeration Rotary Compressor Hermetic Type Inverter type Split Air conditioner capacity 1.5 TR, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5883881 | Ref ID: 114766899).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compressor for Air Conditioner, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compressor for Air Conditioner, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Refrigeration Rotary Compressor Hermetic Type Inverter type Split Air conditioner capacity 1.5 TR, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114766899

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5883881

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refrigeration Rotary Compressor Hermetic Type for Inverter type Split Air conditioner of capacity 1.5 TR
BOQ Title: Compressor for Air Conditioner, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
Item Title: Refrigeration Rotary Compressor Hermetic Type Inverter type Split Air conditioner capacity 1.5 TR
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 14-02-2025 11:52 AM
End Date: 17-03-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: COMPRESSOR FOR AIR CONDITIONER
GeMARPTS Searched: Screw Compressor, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Compressor oils, Rotary Switch, Rotary Shaker, Rotary Encoder, Endodontic Files, Rotary Microtome, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Rotary Evaporator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections