Tender for Refrigerated Dryer as Per Technical Specification, Genera...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refrigerated Dryer as Per Technical Specification, General Purpose Filter Pre-Filter as Per Technica, Qty: 6 in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6230494 | Ref ID: 119309266). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2335645, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39587.

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bag filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bag filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Refrigerated Dryer as Per Technical Specification, General Purpose Filter Pre-Filter as Per Technica, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 07 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119309266

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6230494

Tender Value: ₹ 2335645

Tender EMD: ₹ 39587

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refrigerated Dryer as per technical specification, General Purpose Filter Pre-filter as per technical specification, Activated Carbon Filter after filter as per technical specification
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 17-05-2025 2:31 PM
End Date: 07-06-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 39587
GeMARPTS Searched: Bag filter, Laboratory Filter Papers, Filter Cartridge, Filter Sand, Syringe Filter, Pollen filter, Activated Carbon (Pellet), Rescue Kit / Disaster Management Kit or Accessories, Angle Air Filter and Filter Element (BHEL), Chemical Splash Proof Goggle

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections