Tender for Refrigerated Air Dryer of 750 Cfm Capacity.

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refrigerated Air Dryer of 750 Cfm Capacity. in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P2265216 | Ref ID: 138567841).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Refrigerated Air Dryer of 750 Cfm Capacity.

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138567841

Notice Ref. No.: P2265216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refrigerated Air dryer of 750 CFM capacity similar to model no: S750R of M/s M/S Spin AQM T echnologies (India) Pvt Ltd or KRD -750 of M/s Kirloskar make or equivalent. Specification: 1) Type of the air dryer: Refrigeration type. 2) Capacity : 750CFM. 3) Operating pressure: 7to12 bar g 4) Design pressure: 16 bar g 5) Max. Air inlet temperature : +45 degree C 6) Max. Ambient temperature: +40 degree C 7) Conden ser: Air cooled. 8)Refrigeration compressor: standard. 9) Type of the refrigeration compressor:Hermetically sealed /reciprocating. 10)Refrigerant gas: R134a. 11) Heat exchanger: Radial finned dry pot type. 12) Air dr yer controller : Sub zero or color code Indicator. 13) Out let air quantity: ISO 8573-1, Table-3, Class-4. 14) O ut let pressure dew point (PDP): +3 degree C. 15) Outlet Atmospheric Dew point (ADP):-20 degree C. [ War ranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 26/03/2026 11:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/04/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE ELECL. WHEEL CONTROL,
RWF
Karnataka 2.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections