Tender for Refrigerant R407c, Qty: 415

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refrigerant R407c, Qty: 415 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7730359 | Ref ID: 144396044). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26142.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refrigerant Gas category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refrigerant Gas Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Refrigerant R407c, Qty: 415

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144396044

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7730359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26142

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refrigerant R407C
Quantity Required: 415
Start Date: 01-07-2026 1:05 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26142
GeMARPTS Searched: Refrigerant Gas, Refrigeration Gas Chlorodifluoro Methane Type CFM 22 (R - 22) as per IS 5610:1983, Electric A / C Gas Leak Detector Complete Set Kit for Educational Purpose, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections