Tender for Refreshments for students and staff, Qty: 7 Days, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refreshments for students and staff, Qty: 7 Days, (BOQ Item #15) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7773843 | Ref ID: 145971069). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from National Integration Tour, T-Shirt (V3) shoes school pvc boys girls category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar National Integration Tour, T-Shirt (V3) shoes school pvc boys girls Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Refreshments for students and staff, Qty: 7 Days, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145971069

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7773843

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: National Integration Tour, T-Shirt (V3) shoes school pvc boys girls
Item Title: Refreshments for students and staff
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Days
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-07-2026 7:40 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: National Integration Tour
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: T-shirt T-Shirt (V3) Searched String: Shoes shoes school pvc boys girls Searched String: Socks socks Searched String: Trolly Bag Photocopier Trolly, Domestic Masala Trolly, Tanker on Agricultural Trailer, Hiking Bag, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections