Tender for Refreshments, Qty: 450 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refreshments, Qty: 450 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7836682 | Ref ID: 145968587).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Assistance for Conduct of on the spot Artificial Limb Fitment Camp, Handmade Decor, Utility, Toys & Momentos (Handicraft) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Assistance for Conduct of on the spot Artificial Limb Fitment Camp, Handmade Decor, Utility, Toys & Momentos (Handicraft) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Refreshments, Qty: 450 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145968587

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7836682

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 450 x each Samosa and Tea and Bread Pakoda, and Disposable Cup and Disposable Plate and Disposable Spoon and Water Bottle 1 Ltr
BOQ Title: Assistance for Conduct of on the spot Artificial Limb Fitment Camp, Handmade Decor, Utility, Toys & Momentos (Handicraft)
Item Title: Refreshments
Item Quantity: 450
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-07-2026 1:11 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Assistance for Conduct of on the spot Artificial Limb Fitment Camp
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Banner Large Size 12 x 20 feet Cleaning Duster (V3), Flex Posters / Banners (V2), Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Banner for Polio Immunization Drive, Medical Centrifuge, External branding signage boards, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections