Tender for Refresher Training Program for Water Sisters on Water Qua...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refresher Training Program for Water Sisters on Water Quality Testing and Surveillance (120 Batches) in District Kabirdham under Jal Jeevan Mission. in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 191623 | Ref ID: 142037473). The estimated tender value is ₹ 714000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5400.00.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refresher Training Program for Water Sisters on Water Quality Testing and Surveillance (120 Batches) in District Kabirdham under Jal Jeevan Mission. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refresher Training Program for Water Sisters on Water Quality Testing and Surveillance (120 Batches) in District Kabirdham under Jal Jeevan Mission. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Refresher Training Program for Water Sisters on Water Quality Testing and Surveillance (120 Batches) in District Kabirdham under Jal Jeevan Mission.

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142037473

Notice Ref. No.: 191623

Tender Value: ₹ 714000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 5400.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 311

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refresher training program for water sisters on water quality testing and surveillance (120 batches) in district Kabirdham under Jal Jeevan Mission.
ATTRIBUTE(S): Bid Validity Period (In Days) 120 Tender/Work Completion Time (In Month) 1 Required Past Technical Experience As Per Nit Required Financial Turnover (In Inr) As Per Nit Required Bid Capacity (In Inr) As Per Nit Date-Time Detail(s): Bid Submission Start date 1 Jun, 2026 10:30:00 AM IST Bid Due Date 12 Jun, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST Bid Open Date (Scheduled) 16 Jun, 2026 5:31:00 PM IST Physical Doc Submission End Date 16 Jun, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST TIME LEFT 17d 14h 11m

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections