Tender for Refractory Sleeve, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED (RINL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refractory Sleeve, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6627044 | Ref ID: 125779685).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mould Runner Bricks and Stopper Rod Sleeves, Moderate Heat Duty Fireclay Refractories, Group A as per IS 6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mould Runner Bricks and Stopper Rod Sleeves, Moderate Heat Duty Fireclay Refractories, Group A as per IS 6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Refractory Sleeve, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125779685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6627044

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stopper rod sleeve
BOQ Title: Mould Runner Bricks and Stopper Rod Sleeves, Moderate Heat Duty Fireclay Refractories, Group A as per IS 6
Item Title: Refractory Sleeve
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-09-2025 11:06 AM
End Date: 24-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MOULD RUNNER BRICKS AND STOPPER ROD SLEEVES
GeMARPTS Searched: Mould-Handicraft, Mould-Handicraft, Fly Ash Bricks as per IS 13757, IS 12894, Bedrunners-Handicraft, Refractory Bricks and Similar Refractory Ceramics from Paschim Bardhaman - ODOP, Common Burnt Clay Building Bricks (V2) As Per Is 1077, Mullite bricks (RINL), Fireclay Bricks (RINL), OK Shaped Bricks...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections