Tender for Refractory Management Including Supply, Installation & Ma...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refractory Management Including Supply, Installation & Maintenance of 180 Sets of Steel Teeming Ladle in Jagdalpur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NSL(CONTRACTS)/5338/180 SET STL /2026/894 | Ref ID: 136181613). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refractory Management Including Supply, Installation & Maintenance of 180 Sets of Steel Teeming Ladle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refractory Management Including Supply, Installation & Maintenance of 180 Sets of Steel Teeming Ladle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Refractory Management Including Supply, Installation & Maintenance of 180 Sets of Steel Teeming Ladle

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136181613

Notice Ref. No.: NSL(CONTRACTS)/5338/180 SET STL /2026/894

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refractory Management including Supply, Installation & Maintenance of 180 Sets of Steel Teeming Ladle
Date of Notification : 19/02/2026
Issue of Tenders Till : 02/03/2026
Document Cost : NA
Closing Date : 02/03/2026
Opening Date & Time : 02/03/2026
EMD : ₹ 500000
Estimated Tender Value : NA
Tender Type : Open
Issue of Tender Forms From : 19/02/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections