Tender for Refractory Cement, Refractory Cement Solution, Qty: 8

The MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED (MIDHANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refractory Cement, Refractory Cement Solution, Qty: 8 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7390491 | Ref ID: 138508608).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Alumina bricks (RINL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Alumina bricks (RINL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Refractory Cement, Refractory Cement Solution, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138508608

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7390491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refractory cement, Refractory cement solution
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 26-03-2026 12:46 PM
End Date: 24-04-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plastic Refractory, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Alumina Castable Refractory, Low cement and ultra low cement castables for general engineering purpose (V2) conforming to IS 15541, WHYTHEAT A (Refractory Castable), Refractory Bricks and Similar Refractory Ceramics from Paschim Bard...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections