Tender for Refraction Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refraction Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7710138 | Ref ID: 144268786). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110000.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Orthopedic Department items, Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2) Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers Portable Drill Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Orthopedic Department items, Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2) Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers Portable Drill Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Refraction Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144268786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7710138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refraction Machine
BOQ Title: Orthopedic Department items, Ophthalmic Operating Microscope (V2) Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers Portable Drill Machine
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-06-2026 1:37 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110000
BOQ Title: Orthopedic Department items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Refraction Machine Refraction Tomography Software, Milking Machine, Shaping Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Honing Machine, Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine Kit (Gujarat Govt), Embroidery Machine, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Knitting Machine, Papad Making Ki...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections