Tender for Reflector Tape Yellow, Qty: 2 BUNDLE, (BOQ Item #16)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reflector Tape Yellow, Qty: 2 BUNDLE, (BOQ Item #16) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6745009 | Ref ID: 127368215).

The tender is published on 01 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paint black mat asian, Thinner For Epoxy Paints (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paint black mat asian, Thinner For Epoxy Paints (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Reflector Tape Yellow, Qty: 2 BUNDLE, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 01 Oct 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127368215

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6745009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PAINT
BOQ Title: Paint black mat asian, Thinner For Epoxy Paints (BHEL)
Item Title: Reflector Tape Yellow
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: BUNDLE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-10-2025 12:35 PM
End Date: 16-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Paint black mat asian
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PAINT BLACK MAT bathroom mat, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Black Salt, Fabric Paint, Anti Fatigue Mat, Automotive Floor Mat, Permanent Paint Markers (V2), chair mat-cushion, Metal Beds (V3), door mat jute Searched String: PAINT BLACK ASIAN Bl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections