Tender for Reflective road stud, Qty: 1100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The PERSONNEL INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reflective road stud, Qty: 1100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6920542 | Ref ID: 131185753).

The tender is published on 01 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Frp Cover, Fiber Glass Sheet Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Fram... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Frp Cover, Fiber Glass Sheet Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Fram... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Reflective road stud, Qty: 1100 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131185753

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6920542

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reflective road stud
BOQ Title: Frp Cover, Fiber Glass Sheet Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Fram...
Item Title: Reflective road stud
Item Quantity: 1100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 01-12-2025 11:52 AM
End Date: 16-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: FRP COVER
GeMARPTS Searched: for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Aggregate Impact Tester, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383, MTA (Mineral trioxide aggregate), Customised Envelopes, Cleaning Duster (V3), Sharping Stone, Commutator Grinding Stone, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections