Tender for Reflective road stud ABS body, Qty: 2350 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

The PERSONNEL INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reflective road stud ABS body, Qty: 2350 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7865925 | Ref ID: 146719160).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Item, Road Delineator (V2) Spring post Rigid / Flexible Median Marker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Item, Road Delineator (V2) Spring post Rigid / Flexible Median Marker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Reflective road stud ABS body, Qty: 2350 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146719160

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7865925

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reflective road stud ABS body and as detailed in the item description of the provided ATC abstract
BOQ Title: Boq Item, Road Delineator (V2) Spring post Rigid / Flexible Median Marker
Item Title: Reflective road stud ABS body
Item Quantity: 2350
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-08-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Reflective road stud ABS body Reflective Road Studs, Road Delineator (V2), Solar Road Studs, Fluid Absorbent Body Cover Bag or Emergency medical services disaster body pouches, Endoscopy transport trolley, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), ROAD BARRIER, Radiation s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections