Tender for Reflective Fire Proof Jacket, Qty: 280 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reflective Fire Proof Jacket, Qty: 280 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6647777 | Ref ID: 125846773). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1291489.

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Fighters Safety and Rescue Kit, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Fighters Safety and Rescue Kit, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Reflective Fire Proof Jacket, Qty: 280 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125846773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6647777

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1291489

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reflective Fire Proof Jacket
BOQ Title: Fire Fighters Safety and Rescue Kit, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933
Item Title: Reflective Fire Proof Jacket
Item Quantity: 280
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-09-2025 1:34 PM
End Date: 27-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1291489
BOQ Title: FIRE FIGHTERS SAFETY AND RESCUE KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 694 Searched String: Fire Resistance Suit Fire Proximity Suit (V3), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boot, Fire Rated Steel Door, Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Helmet, Light Weight Structural Fire Fighting Suits (DRDO), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections