Tender for Reflection Densitometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reflection Densitometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7165075 | Ref ID: 135868416). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18500.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PRINTING MACHINES DCA Grant, Laser cutting machine ATM Universal testing machine Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PRINTING MACHINES DCA Grant, Laser cutting machine ATM Universal testing machine Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Reflection Densitometer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135868416

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7165075

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reflection Densitometer
BOQ Title: PRINTING MACHINES DCA Grant, Laser cutting machine ATM Universal testing machine Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine
Item Title: Reflection Densitometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-02-2026 8:53 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18500
BOQ Title: PRINTING MACHINES DCA Grant
GeMARPTS Searched: testing machine Searched String: Screen printing machine Flex Printing Machine, Ammonia Printing Machine, Screen Protector, Laboratory Rotary cum Flat Bed Printing Machine, Inks (V2), Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections