Tender for Refined Sugar Grade M-31, Qty: 26300

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refined Sugar Grade M-31, Qty: 26300 in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6350429 | Ref ID: 121063842). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sugar (V2) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sugar (V2) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Refined Sugar Grade M-31, Qty: 26300

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121063842

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6350429

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REFINED SUGAR GRADE M-31
Quantity Required: 26300
Start Date: 17-06-2025 6:51 PM
End Date: 08-07-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
GeMARPTS Searched: Refined Sugar conforming to IS 1151, Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Rice Warmer (V2), Sugar (V2) (Defence), M - Seal as per IS 9197, ETO Sterilizer, Steel Bookcases confirming to IS 7761 (V2), Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), Padlock (General Use), Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) for General Pur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections