Tender for Refined Sugar Conforming to is 1151, Qty: 91000

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refined Sugar Conforming to is 1151, Qty: 91000 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6535198 | Ref ID: 124216631). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4363450, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130904.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refined Sugar Conforming to is 1151, Qty: 91000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refined Sugar Conforming to is 1151, Qty: 91000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Refined Sugar Conforming to is 1151, Qty: 91000

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124216631

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6535198

Tender Value: ₹ 4363450

Tender EMD: ₹ 130904

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refined Sugar conforming to IS 1151 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 91000
Start Date: 09-08-2025 11:50 AM
End Date: 16-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130904

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections