Tender for Refined Sugar Conforming to is 1151, Qty: 2700000

The DEPARTMENT OF FOOD AND PUBLIC DISTRIBUTION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refined Sugar Conforming to is 1151, Qty: 2700000 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6804921 | Ref ID: 128428969). The estimated tender value is ₹ 124200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2484000.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refined Sugar Conforming to is 1151, Qty: 2700000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refined Sugar Conforming to is 1151, Qty: 2700000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Refined Sugar Conforming to is 1151, Qty: 2700000

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128428969

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6804921

Tender Value: ₹ 124200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2484000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refined Sugar conforming to IS 1151 (Q3)
Quantity Required: 2700000
Start Date: 17-10-2025 5:55 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2484000

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections