Tender for Refined Iodized Salt, Qty: 80000

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refined Iodized Salt, Qty: 80000 in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7034908 | Ref ID: 133482034). The estimated tender value is ₹ 516800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25840.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cooking or table salt category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cooking or table salt Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Refined Iodized Salt, Qty: 80000

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133482034

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7034908

Tender Value: ₹ 516800

Tender EMD: ₹ 25840

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REFINED IODIZED SALT
Quantity Required: 80000
Start Date: 10-01-2026 11:21 AM
End Date: 31-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25840
GeMARPTS Searched: Iodized Salt (Defence), Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Cattle Feeds Conforming to IS 1664, Iron Fortified Iodized Salt (double fortified salt), Cooking or table salt, EDTA disodium salt, Refined Sunflower Oil (V3) (Defence), Ammonium acetate, ORAL REHYDRATION SALT, Magnesium Sulphate (Epsom Salt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections