Tender for Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence), Qty: 3449

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence), Qty: 3449 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7842792 | Ref ID: 146834660). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 96432.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence), Qty: 3449 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence), Qty: 3449 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence), Qty: 3449

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146834660

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7842792

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 96432

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 3449
Start Date: 07-08-2026 3:35 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 96432

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections