Tender for Refilling/New Procurement of Portable Fire Extinguishers ...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refilling/New Procurement of Portable Fire Extinguishers for Vidyut Bhavan & Aldc at Saltlake and Data Center & Office Complex & Kolkata Eeti Complex at Newtown in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: WBSEDCL/CE/EMD/2026-27/e-tender/11 Dated: 07.07.2026 | Ref ID: 144707175).

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refilling/New Procurement of Portable Fire Extinguishers for Vidyut Bhavan & Aldc at Saltlake and Data Center & Office Complex & Kolkata Eeti Complex at Newtown category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refilling/New Procurement of Portable Fire Extinguishers for Vidyut Bhavan & Aldc at Saltlake and Data Center & Office Complex & Kolkata Eeti Complex at Newtown Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Refilling/New Procurement of Portable Fire Extinguishers for Vidyut Bhavan & Aldc at Saltlake and Data Center & Office Complex & Kolkata Eeti Complex at Newtown

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144707175

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: WBSEDCL/CE/EMD/2026-27/e-tender/11 Dated: 07.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 181030.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refilling/New Procurement of Portable Fire Extinguishers for Vidyut Bhavan & Aldc at Saltlake and Data Center & Office Complex & Kolkata Eeti Complex at Newtown
Document Download Start Date (E-Tender) 13.07.2026 at 09.00 A.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Submission 04.08.2026 up to 11.00 A.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Opening 06.08.2026 at 11.30 A.M.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections