Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Refilling, Testing & Painting of Dcp Type 5Kg & 6Kg Capacity Fire Extinguishers Provided in D/Cab, Ht Compartment of Emu Coaches & in Shed Premises of Kalva Carshed for Two Years. Qty: 550 Nos. Per Ye...
Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026
Deadline: 15 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138075807
Notice Ref. No.: KLVA-RS-WKS-2025-26-11R1
Tender Value: ₹ 251985.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Refilling, Testing & Painting of DCP type 5Kg & 6Kg Capacity Fire Extinguishers provided in D/Cab, HT compartment of EMU coaches & in shed premises of Kalva Carshed for two years. Qty: 550 Nos. per year.
Reï¬lling of Dry Chemical Powder in Fire Extinguisher as per IS 2190 (Clause 4.6.1 and 12.3) for DCP type 5Kg Cap. Fire Extinguishers S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Refilling and Hydraulic Pressure Test of CO2 Gas as per 2190 (Clause 12.4) for DCP type 5Kg Cap. Fire Extinguishers (Item Directory - Not Applicable) 22500.00 2 2 600.00 Numbers 37.50 22500.00 AT Par 22500.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 251985.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 18/03/2026 16:08
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections