Tender for Refilling Kit for Automatic Fire, Part No- Se57330 or Equ...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refilling Kit for Automatic Fire, Part No- Se57330 or Equivalent, Qty: 12 EA, (BOQ Item #34) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6724469 | Ref ID: 127173227). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 914.

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Auto Fire Detection and Suppression System Oem Opm Oes Basis, Hose assembly Horn Loudspeaker Control Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Auto Fire Detection and Suppression System Oem Opm Oes Basis, Hose assembly Horn Loudspeaker Control Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Refilling Kit for Automatic Fire, Part No- Se57330 or Equivalent, Qty: 12 EA, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127173227

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6724469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 914

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFILLING KIT FOR AUTOMATIC FIRE, PART NO- SE57330 OR EQUIVALENT
BOQ Title: Spares for Auto Fire Detection and Suppression System Oem Opm Oes Basis, Hose assembly Horn Loudspeaker Control Cable
Item Title: Refilling Kit for Automatic Fire, Part No- Se57330 or Equivalent
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-09-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 18-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 914
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR AUTO FIRE DETECTION AND SUPPRESSION SYSTEM OEM OPM OES BASIS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections