Tender for Refilling of Fire Extinguishers and Supply of New Fire Fi...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refilling of Fire Extinguishers and Supply of New Fire Fighting Gears in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MST_803311_1 | Ref ID: 121673614). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1051193, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21023.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Refilling of Fire Extinguishers and Supply of New Fire Fighting Gears

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121673614

Notice Ref. No.: NIT- 550

Tender Value: ₹ 1051193

Tender EMD: ₹ 21023

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refilling and Servicing and Reinstallations of Old Fire extinguishers installed in the IASST campus and supply of new fire fighting gears
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Science and Technology||Institute of Advanced Study in Science and Technology
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 023
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 51, 193
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections