Tender for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Hydrotesting, ...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Hydrotesting, Painting and Refilling of Co2 Flooding Sys, Qty: 1248 in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7156042 | Ref ID: 134617883). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14185.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Hydrotesting, Painting and Refilling of Co2 Flooding Sys, Qty: 1248 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Hydrotesting, Painting and Refilling of Co2 Flooding Sys, Qty: 1248 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Hydrotesting, Painting and Refilling of Co2 Flooding Sys, Qty: 1248

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134617883

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7156042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14185

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Hydrotesting, Painting and Refilling of CO2 flooding system cylinders, CO2 Fire extinguishers and clean agent Fire Extinguishers; Hydrotesting of CO2 (45 Kg) cylinders; As per NIT, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Hydrotesting, Painting and Refilling of CO2 flooding system cylinders, CO2 Fire extinguishers and clean agent Fire Extinguishers; Refilling of CO2 (45 Kg) cylinders; As per NIT, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Hydrotesting, Painting and Refilling of CO2 flooding system cylinders, CO2 Fire extinguishers and clean agent Fire Extinguishers; Painting of C02 (45 Kg) cylinders; As per NIT, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Hydrotesting Painting and Refilling of CO2 flooding system cylinders CO2 Fire extinguishers and clean agent Fire Extinguishers; Hydrotesting of CO2 22.5 Kg cylinders; As per NIT, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Hydrotesting Painting and Refilling of CO2 flooding system cylinders CO2 Fire extinguishers and clean agent Fire Extinguishers; Refilling of CO2 22.5 Kg cylinders; As per NIT, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Hydrotesting Painting and Refilling of CO2 flooding system cylinders CO2 Fire extinguishers and clean agent Fire Extinguishers; Painting of CO2 22.5 Kg cylinders; As per NIT, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Hydrotesting Painting and Refilling of CO2 flooding system cylinders CO2 Fire extinguishers and clean agent Fire Extinguishers;...
Quantity Required: 1248
Start Date: 28-01-2026 2:41 PM
End Date: 18-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14185

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections