Tender for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Extinguisher F...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Extinguisher Fire Co2 Water Type 9 Ltr Capacity (High Pr, Qty: 45 in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6850984 | Ref ID: 129418042).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Extinguisher Fire Co2 Water Type 9 Ltr Capacity (High Pr, Qty: 45 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Extinguisher Fire Co2 Water Type 9 Ltr Capacity (High Pr, Qty: 45 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Extinguisher Fire Co2 Water Type 9 Ltr Capacity (High Pr, Qty: 45

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129418042

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6850984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - EXTINGUISHER FIRE CO2 WATER TYPE 9 LTR CAPACITY (HIGH PRESSURE) WITHOUT CHARGE; 9 Litres; 2 Years to 3 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - EXTINGUISHER FIRE, MECHANICAL FOAM, 9 LTR CAPACITY (WITHOUT CHARGE); 9 Litres; 2 Years to 3 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - STORED PRESSURE ABC EXTINGUISHER DCP 9 KG; 9 Kg; 2 Years to 3 Years
Quantity Required: 45
Start Date: 03-11-2025 3:02 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections